Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Boston River - Defensor Sporting
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:00 | Atletico Cerro-Cerro Largo | 2.32 | 2.95 | 3.15 | 1.51 | 2.38 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 13:00 | Progreso-Juventud LP | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 16:00 | Racing Montevideo-Mont. Wanderers | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 19:00 | Boston River-Defensor Sport. | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 13:00 | Albion-Montevideo City Torque | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Danubio-Central Espanol | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 21:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Penarol | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 23:00 | Nacional Mont.-Dep. Maldonado | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Boston River
Defensor Sporting
- Defensor Sporting played last 5 matches without draw in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | |
| Average odds | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 10 | (+10) | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 8 | (+10) | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol (-1) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Mont. | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 20 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 6 | (+8) | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud LP | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 17 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 17 |
| 8 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 14 | (-1) | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Montevideo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sport. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 7 |
| 14 | Albion | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | : | 18 | (-8) | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 5 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | Penarol (-1) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | Nacional Mont. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | Juventud LP | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | |
| 8. | Mont. Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Progreso | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 10. | Boston River | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 11. | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 12. | Defensor Sport. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 13. | Danubio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 1 | |
Boston River
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | River Plate M. | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.10.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 04.10.2026 | Juventud LP | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Penarol | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 23.09.2026 | Centro Atletico Fenix | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Progreso | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.09.2026 | Colon Montevideo | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 |
Defensor Sporting
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Albion | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 30.09.2026 | Plaza Colonia | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 27.09.2026 | Danubio | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.09.2026 | Cerro Largo | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Central Espanol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Montevideo City Torque | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 25.08.2026 | Atletico Rentistas | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.08.2025 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 01.02.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 22.11.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay, Cup | 2024 | |||
| 12.10.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 05.04.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 20.11.2023 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 09.07.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 16.04.2023 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 21.08.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 10.07.2022 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 21.03.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 12.03.2021 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 13.01.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 13.09.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 25.10.2019 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 31.08.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 07.04.2019 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 28.10.2018 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 27.05.2018 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 30.04.2018 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2018 | |||
| 19.11.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 11.06.2017 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 23.04.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2017 | |||
| 31.08.2016 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2016 |
| Boston River | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 28:36 | (-8) | 64 | 1,08 | 1,38 | 2,46 | 15 | 11 | 58:42 |
| Home | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17:18 | (-1) | 35 | 1,31 | 1,38 | 2,69 | 7 | 6 | 54:46 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11:18 | (-7) | 29 | 0,85 | 1,38 | 2,23 | 8 | 5 | 62:38 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments