Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Nacional Montevideo - Deportivo Maldonado
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:00 | Atletico Cerro-Cerro Largo | 2.32 | 2.95 | 3.15 | 1.51 | 2.38 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 13:00 | Progreso-Juventud LP | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 16:00 | Racing Montevideo-Mont. Wanderers | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 19:00 | Boston River-Defensor Sport. | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 13:00 | Albion-Montevideo City Torque | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Danubio-Central Espanol | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 21:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Penarol | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 23:00 | Nacional Mont.-Dep. Maldonado | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Nacional Montevideo
Deportivo Maldonado
- Nacional Montevideo hasn't lost (undefeated) 8 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Deportivo Maldonado matches was between 2 and 3 in last 4 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | |
| Average odds | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 10 | (+10) | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 8 | (+10) | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol (-1) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Mont. | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 20 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 6 | (+8) | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud LP | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 17 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 17 |
| 8 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 14 | (-1) | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Montevideo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sport. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 7 |
| 14 | Albion | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | : | 18 | (-8) | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 5 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | Penarol (-1) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | Nacional Mont. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | Juventud LP | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | |
| 8. | Mont. Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Progreso | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 10. | Boston River | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 11. | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 12. | Defensor Sport. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 13. | Danubio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 1 | |
Nacional Montevideo
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Atletico Rentistas | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 11.10.2026 | Central Espanol | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 05.10.2026 | Montevideo City Torque | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Cerro Largo | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | Progreso | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 12.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Juventud LP | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | River Plate M. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 30.08.2026 | Penarol | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Deportivo Maldonado
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Albion | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.10.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Central Espanol | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 27.09.2026 | Montevideo City Torque | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 23.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Cerro Largo | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Defensor Sport. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 09.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 05.09.2026 | Mont. Wanderers | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Sportivo Cerrito | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 14.01.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay, LC | 2026 | |||
| 16.11.2024 | 5:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 20.05.2024 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2024 | |||
| 23.10.2023 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 17.06.2023 | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 18.03.2023 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2023 | |||
| 30.07.2022 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 06.02.2022 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2022 | |||
| 13.11.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2021 | |||
| 01.08.2021 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2021 | |||
| 28.03.2021 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 31.10.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 11.10.2020 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2020 | |||
| 16.05.2004 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2004 | |||
| 22.11.2003 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2003 | |||
| 15.06.2003 | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2003 | |||
| 09.11.2002 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2002 | |||
| 25.08.2002 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2002 | |||
| 17.02.2002 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2002 | |||
| 17.02.2001 | 6:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2001 | |||
| 29.07.2000 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2000 | |||
| 20.02.2000 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2000 |
| Nacional Montevideo | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 48:32 | (+16) | 80 | 2,00 | 1,33 | 3,33 | 8 | 16 | 33:67 |
| Home | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:12 | (+12) | 36 | 2,18 | 1,09 | 3,27 | 5 | 6 | 45:55 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 24:20 | (+4) | 44 | 1,85 | 1,54 | 3,38 | 3 | 10 | 23:77 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments