Matches by date
Matches by competition
Uruguay, Uruguay 1 (Clausura)
Progreso - Juventud de Las Piedras
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10. (Fri) | 22:00 | Atletico Cerro-Cerro Largo | 2.32 | 2.95 | 3.15 | 1.51 | 2.38 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 13:00 | Progreso-Juventud LP | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 16:00 | Racing Montevideo-Mont. Wanderers | 1.96 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 | (1) |
| 17.10. (Sat) | 19:00 | Boston River-Defensor Sport. | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 1.69 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 13:00 | Albion-Montevideo City Torque | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.12 | 1.79 | 1.91 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 18:00 | Danubio-Central Espanol | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.10 | (1) |
| 18.10. (Sun) | 21:30 | Liverpool Mont.-Penarol | 3.35 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.69 | 2.04 | (1) |
| 19.10. (Mon) | 23:00 | Nacional Mont.-Dep. Maldonado | 1.80 | 3.35 | 3.90 | 1.78 | 1.91 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Progreso
Juventud de Las Piedras
- Juventud de Las Piedras hasn't lost (undefeated) 8 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Juventud de Las Piedras matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the Uruguay 1 (Clausura).
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | |
| Average odds | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 1.85 | 1.84 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | : | 10 | (+10) | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Mont. | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | : | 8 | (+10) | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol (-1) | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Mont. | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 20 |
| 5 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | : | 6 | (+8) | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud LP | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | (+6) | 17 |
| 7 | Atletico Cerro | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | : | 13 | (-1) | 17 |
| 8 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | : | 14 | (-1) | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | : | 13 | (-3) | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | : | 13 | (0) | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Montevideo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sport. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | : | 19 | (-8) | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | : | 11 | (-7) | 7 |
| 14 | Albion | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | : | 18 | (-8) | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | : | 13 | (-7) | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | : | 17 | (-12) | 5 |
1st and 2nd place in aggregate table - Copa Libertadores
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
3rd place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R2)
4th place in aggregate table - Qualification for Copa Libertadores (R1)
5-7.place in aggregate table - Copa Sudamericana
Relegation is based on relegation table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Montevideo City Torque | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 6 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | Liverpool Mont. | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 8 | |
| 3. | Penarol (-1) | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 5 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | Nacional Mont. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | Dep. Maldonado | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | Juventud LP | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 7. | Atletico Cerro | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | 11 | |
| 8. | Mont. Wanderers | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 | |
| 9. | Progreso | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 | |
| 10. | Boston River | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | 9 | |
| 11. | Racing Montevideo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 3 | |
| 12. | Defensor Sport. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | : | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | : | 8 | 2 | |
| 13. | Danubio | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | : | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 14. | Albion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | : | 9 | 3 | |
| 15. | Cerro Largo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | |
| 16. | Central Espanol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | : | 8 | 1 | |
Progreso
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Penarol | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.10.2026 | Liverpool Mont. | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.09.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 19.09.2026 | Boston River | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 16.09.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.09.2026 | Albion | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 03.09.2026 | Albion | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Danubio | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 26.08.2026 | River Plate M. | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 |
Juventud de Las Piedras
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 07.10.2026 | Plaza Colonia | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay Cup fs | 2026/2027 | |||
| 04.10.2026 | Boston River | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 27.09.2026 | Atletico Cerro | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 20.09.2026 | Albion | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 17.09.2026 | Racing Montevideo | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 13.09.2026 | Danubio | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 06.09.2026 | Nacional Mont. | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Central Espanol | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay Cup gr. | 2026 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | Dep. Maldonado | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.2026 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2026 | |||
| 19.01.2026 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay, LC | 2026 | |||
| 09.11.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 29.06.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 18.05.2025 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2025 | |||
| 18.11.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2023 | |||
| 07.07.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2023 | |||
| 29.04.2023 | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2023 | |||
| 06.08.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2022 | |||
| 16.05.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2022 | |||
| 16.04.2022 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2022 | |||
| 18.09.2019 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 31.08.2019 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 24.02.2019 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2019 | |||
| 19.05.2013 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 25.11.2012 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2012/2013 | |||
| 14.04.2012 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 13.11.2011 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2011/2012 | |||
| 24.04.2010 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 21.11.2009 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 23.02.2008 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 26.08.2007 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 15.07.2006 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 po | 2006 | |||
| 08.07.2006 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Uruguay 2 po | 2006 | |||
| 22.04.2006 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2006 | |||
| 22.10.2005 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2005 | |||
| 25.06.2005 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2005 | |||
| 29.05.2004 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 2 | 2004 | |||
| 15.09.2002 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 Pl.out | 2002 | |||
| 14.07.2002 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 Pl.out | 2002 | |||
| 17.02.2002 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Uruguay 1 | 2002 |
| Progreso | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 31:29 | (+2) | 60 | 0,97 | 0,91 | 1,88 | 23 | 9 | 72:28 |
| Home | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 12:8 | (+4) | 20 | 0,80 | 0,53 | 1,33 | 12 | 3 | 80:20 |
| Away | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19:21 | (-2) | 40 | 1,12 | 1,24 | 2,35 | 11 | 6 | 65:35 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments