Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
Cambrian United - Penybont
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Airbus UK-Holywell Town | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 2.65 | 1.41 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Ammanford-Cardiff MU | 4.85 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.93 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Briton Ferry-Barry Town | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.97 | 2.22 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Cambrian United-Penybont | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.77 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Flint Town Utd.-Connahs Quay N. | 4.65 | 3.80 | 1.59 | 2.10 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Haverfordwest Cou.-Trefelin | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.30 | 2.05 | 1.66 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 14:00 | Caernarfon Town-The New Saints | 6.00 | 4.30 | 1.41 | 2.25 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 16:15 | Colwyn Bay FC-Llandudno | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.58 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Cambrian United
(Cambrian & Clydach)
Penybont
- Penybont hasn't lost (undefeated) 5 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Penybont matches was between 2 and 3 in last 4 matches in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.77 | |
| Average odds | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.77 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 15 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | : | 1 | (+12) | 13 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 3 | (+12) | 12 |
| 4 | Llandudno | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 5 | (+8) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 12 |
| 6 | Penybont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 11 |
| 7 | Cardiff MU | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | (+4) | 9 |
| 8 | Cambrian United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 9 | Briton Ferry | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 7 |
| 10 | Colwyn Bay FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 10 | (-4) | 7 |
| 11 | Airbus UK | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 6 |
| 12 | Ammanford | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | (-5) | 2 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 9 | (-4) | 1 |
| 14 | Trefelin | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | : | 15 | (-14) | 1 |
| 15 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | : | 11 | (-11) | 0 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | : | 20 | (-13) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 4 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 4. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 7. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 8. | Cambrian United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 9. | Briton Ferry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | Colwyn Bay FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 11. | Airbus UK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | Ammanford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 13. | Flint Town Utd. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | |
| 15. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | |
Cambrian United
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Connahs Quay N. | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Briton Ferry | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Barry Town | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.12.2025 | Barry Town | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.11.2025 | Penybont | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.11.2025 | Briton Ferry | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.09.2025 | Cardiff MU | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.03.2025 | The New Saints | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2024/2025 |
Penybont
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Llandudno | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | The New Saints | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | FC Santa Coloma | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.07.2026 | FC Santa Coloma | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.11.2025 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.09.2021 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2021/2022 |
| Cambrian United | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | (-4) | 8 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 2 | 0:100 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | (-4) | 8 | 1,00 | 3,00 | 4,00 | 0 | 2 | 0:100 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | (0) | 0 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0,00 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments