Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
Colwyn Bay FC - Llandudno
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Airbus UK-Holywell Town | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 2.65 | 1.41 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Ammanford-Cardiff MU | 4.85 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.93 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Briton Ferry-Barry Town | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.97 | 2.22 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Cambrian United-Penybont | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.77 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Flint Town Utd.-Connahs Quay N. | 4.65 | 3.80 | 1.59 | 2.10 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Haverfordwest Cou.-Trefelin | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.40 | 2.12 | 1.62 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 14:00 | Caernarfon Town-The New Saints | 6.00 | 4.30 | 1.41 | 2.25 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 16:15 | Colwyn Bay FC-Llandudno | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.58 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Colwyn Bay FC
Llandudno
- Llandudno played last 5 matches without draw in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.58 | |
| Average odds | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.58 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 15 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | : | 1 | (+12) | 13 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 3 | (+12) | 12 |
| 4 | Llandudno | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 5 | (+8) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 12 |
| 6 | Penybont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 11 |
| 7 | Cardiff MU | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | (+4) | 9 |
| 8 | Cambrian United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 9 | Briton Ferry | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 7 |
| 10 | Colwyn Bay FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 10 | (-4) | 7 |
| 11 | Airbus UK | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 6 |
| 12 | Ammanford | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | (-5) | 2 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 9 | (-4) | 1 |
| 14 | Trefelin | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | : | 15 | (-14) | 1 |
| 15 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | : | 11 | (-11) | 0 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | : | 20 | (-13) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 4 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 4. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 7. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 8. | Cambrian United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 9. | Briton Ferry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | Colwyn Bay FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 11. | Airbus UK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | Ammanford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 13. | Flint Town Utd. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | |
| 15. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | |
Colwyn Bay FC
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | The New Saints | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Airbus UK | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Ammanford | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Trefelin | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Connahs Quay N. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.03.2026 | The New Saints | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Llandudno
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Penybont | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Holywell Town | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Trefelin | 4:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.12.2025 | Caerau Ely | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.12.2025 | The New Saints | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.11.2025 | Connahs Quay N. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.11.2025 | Newtown | 6:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.09.2025 | Denbigh Town | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments