Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
Caernarfon Town - The New Saints
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Airbus UK-Holywell Town | 1.61 | 4.05 | 4.15 | 2.65 | 1.41 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Ammanford-Cardiff MU | 4.85 | 3.65 | 1.59 | 1.93 | 1.75 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Briton Ferry-Barry Town | 3.15 | 3.50 | 1.97 | 2.22 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Cambrian United-Penybont | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 1.91 | 1.77 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Flint Town Utd.-Connahs Quay N. | 4.65 | 3.80 | 1.59 | 2.10 | 1.64 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 13:30 | Haverfordwest Cou.-Trefelin | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.40 | 2.12 | 1.62 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 14:00 | Caernarfon Town-The New Saints | 6.00 | 4.30 | 1.41 | 2.25 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 31.08. (Mon) | 16:15 | Colwyn Bay FC-Llandudno | 2.25 | 3.45 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.58 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Caernarfon Town
The New Saints
(TNS Llansantffraid)
- Caernarfon Town played last 5 matches without draw in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 6.00 | 4.30 | 1.41 | 2.25 | 1.56 | |
| Average odds | 6.00 | 4.30 | 1.41 | 2.25 | 1.56 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 15 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | : | 1 | (+12) | 13 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | : | 3 | (+12) | 12 |
| 4 | Llandudno | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 5 | (+8) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | : | 6 | (+7) | 12 |
| 6 | Penybont | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 11 |
| 7 | Cardiff MU | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 7 | (+4) | 9 |
| 8 | Cambrian United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 7 |
| 9 | Briton Ferry | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 7 |
| 10 | Colwyn Bay FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | : | 10 | (-4) | 7 |
| 11 | Airbus UK | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 6 |
| 12 | Ammanford | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | : | 9 | (-5) | 2 |
| 13 | Flint Town Utd. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 9 | (-4) | 1 |
| 14 | Trefelin | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | : | 15 | (-14) | 1 |
| 15 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | : | 11 | (-11) | 0 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | : | 20 | (-13) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 4 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 4. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 7. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 8. | Cambrian United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 9. | Briton Ferry | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | Colwyn Bay FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 11. | Airbus UK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | Ammanford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 13. | Flint Town Utd. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 8 | 0 | |
| 15. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | : | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | |
Caernarfon Town
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Holywell Town | 5:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Trefelin | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Penybont | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Connahs Quay N. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | Levadia Tallin | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.07.2026 | Levadia Tallin | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Penybont | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.04.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
The New Saints
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Cardiff MU | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Briton Ferry | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | Flora | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | Flora | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.07.2026 | Sabah 2017 Baku | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.07.2026 | Sabah 2017 Baku | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Barry Town | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2026 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.02.2026 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.11.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.11.2025 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2025/2026 | |||
| 07.10.2025 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.03.2025 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 11.02.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 26.12.2024 | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 09.10.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 05.04.2024 | 1:7 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 23.02.2024 | 1:8 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.12.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.09.2023 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 03.01.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 11.11.2022 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2022/2023 | |||
| 25.10.2022 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 23.04.2022 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 01.04.2022 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 28.01.2022 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 21.08.2021 | 3:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 27.04.2021 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 20.04.2021 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 02.04.2021 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 27.09.2020 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 04.10.2019 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 18.08.2019 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 20.04.2019 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 25.02.2019 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 09.11.2018 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 31.08.2018 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 26.01.2018 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2017/2018 | |||
| 24.10.2017 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales, LC | 2017/2018 | |||
| 30.11.2014 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2014/2015 | |||
| 24.01.2009 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 12.09.2008 | 0:6 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 15.03.2008 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 10.11.2007 | 1:7 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 14.04.2007 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 08.12.2006 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 14.04.2006 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 10.12.2005 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 15.01.2005 | 0:7 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 28.08.2004 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 13.03.2004 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 25.10.2003 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 01.02.2003 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 28.09.2002 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 19.03.2002 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 28.11.2001 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2001/2002 |
| Caernarfon Town | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 37:145 | (-108) | 182 | 0,76 | 2,96 | 3,71 | 13 | 36 | 27:73 |
| Home | 24 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 15:79 | (-64) | 94 | 0,63 | 3,29 | 3,92 | 6 | 18 | 25:75 |
| Away | 25 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 22:66 | (-44) | 88 | 0,88 | 2,64 | 3,52 | 7 | 18 | 28:72 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments