Matches by date
Matches by competition
Belgium, Belgium 1
Cercle Brugge - Gent
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09. (Wed) | 18:30 | Sint Truiden-Union Saint Gilloise | 3.65 | 3.55 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.70 | (1) |
| 03.09. (Thu) | 18:30 | Anderlecht-Kortrijk | 1.52 | 4.33 | 5.45 | 2.40 | 1.52 | (1) |
| 03.09. (Thu) | 18:30 | Gent-Heverlee Leuven | 1.65 | 3.85 | 4.85 | 2.05 | 1.70 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Lommel SK-Club Brugge | 8.60 | 6.05 | 1.27 | 3.45 | 1.27 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:00 | Sporting Charleroi-Union Saint Gilloise | 4.10 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.97 | 1.76 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 16:15 | Mechelen-Westerlo | 2.12 | 3.65 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.56 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:45 | Sint Truiden-RAAL La Louviere | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.10 | 1.93 | 1.80 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:45 | Standard-Royal Antwerp | 2.15 | 3.35 | 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.76 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 11:30 | Cercle Brugge-Gent | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 1.57 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:00 | Kortrijk-Zulte Waregem | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.32 | 2.02 | 1.72 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 16:30 | Anderlecht-Racing Genk | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.65 | 2.25 | 1.58 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 17:15 | SK Beveren-Heverlee Leuven | 2.03 | 3.55 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.68 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Cercle Brugge
Gent
- Cercle Brugge hasn’t won 4 matches in a row.
- Sum of goals on Gent matches was between 2 and 3 in last 3 matches in the Belgium 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 1.57 | |
| Average odds | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.32 | 2.28 | 1.57 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 2 | (+7) | 12 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 2 | (+6) | 9 |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | (+4) | 9 |
| 4 | Zulte Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | (+5) | 8 |
| 5 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | : | 6 | (+3) | 8 |
| 6 | Union Saint Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | (+7) | 7 |
| 7 | Racing Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | : | 8 | (+4) | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | : | 2 | (+4) | 7 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 7 |
| 10 | Sint Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 5 | (+3) | 5 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | (-3) | 3 |
| 12 | SK Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 10 | (-8) | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 2 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 9 | (-4) | 2 |
| 15 | RAAL La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 14 | (-9) | 1 |
| 17 | Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | (-6) | 0 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 9 | (-8) | 0 |
1st place - Champions League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League (Round 3)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League (play off round)
3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place - Qualifications for the Champions League (Round 3)
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa League (play off round)
3rd place - Qualifications for the Europa League (2nd round)
4th place - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Sporting Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 2. | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 3 | |
| 3. | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 4. | Zulte Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 6. | Union Saint Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 7. | Racing Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 8. | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | Royal Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 10. | Sint Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 4 | 4 | |
| 11. | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 12. | SK Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 10 | 0 | |
| 13. | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 14. | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 15. | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 16. | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 0 | |
| 17. | Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 18. | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | : | 3 | 0 | |
Cercle Brugge
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Lommel SK | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.08.2026 | Club Brugge | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Sint Truiden | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Standard | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | RAAL La Louviere | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | Zulte Waregem | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Dender EH | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Dender EH | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 11.04.2026 | RAAL La Louviere | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 | |||
| 04.04.2026 | Zulte Waregem | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 po | 2025/2026 |
Gent
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Club Brugge | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 27.08.2026 | Hibernian | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.08.2026 | Hibernian | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.08.2026 | RAAL La Louviere | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 13.08.2026 | IFK Goteborg | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Mechelen | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 06.08.2026 | IFK Goteborg | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | LNZ Cherkasy | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.05.2026 | Racing Genk | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Belgium 1 CL po | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Cercle Brugge | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 15 | 9 | 24 | 61:85 | (-24) | 146 | 1,27 | 1,77 | 3,04 | 19 | 29 | 40:60 |
| Home | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 34:46 | (-12) | 80 | 1,42 | 1,92 | 3,33 | 7 | 17 | 29:71 |
| Away | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 27:39 | (-12) | 66 | 1,13 | 1,63 | 2,75 | 12 | 12 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments