Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
Connahs Quay Nomads - Haverfordwest County
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Briton Ferry-Airbus UK | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.47 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Caernarfon Town-Flint Town Utd. | 1.54 | 4.20 | 4.45 | 2.75 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Cardiff MU-Cambrian United | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 2.28 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Connahs Quay N.-Haverfordwest Cou. | 1.28 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 2.04 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Holywell Town-Trefelin | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 1.28 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Llandudno-Ammanford | 1.21 | 5.70 | 9.55 | 2.85 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 11:30 | Penybont-Colwyn Bay FC | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 1.94 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 16:15 | The New Saints-Barry Town | 1.25 | 5.15 | 8.80 | 2.47 | 1.46 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Connahs Quay Nomads
(GAP Connahs Quay)
Haverfordwest County
- Haverfordwest County played last 6 matches without draw in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
- Sum of goals on Haverfordwest County matches was between 2 and 3 in last 5 matches in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.28 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 2.04 | 1.67 | |
| Average odds | 1.28 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 2.04 | 1.67 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | : | 7 | (+10) | 18 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | : | 3 | (+13) | 16 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | : | 4 | (+13) | 15 |
| 4 | Cardiff MU | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | : | 9 | (+6) | 12 |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 12 |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 12 |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 10 |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 9 | (+2) | 9 |
| 10 | Cambrian United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 7 |
| 12 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | : | 12 | (-10) | 3 |
| 13 | Ammanford | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | (-10) | 2 |
| 14 | Flint Town Utd. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 1 |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | : | 17 | (-15) | 1 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | : | 26 | (-17) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 9 | |
| 4. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 7. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 7 | |
| 8. | Colwyn Bay FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 9. | Airbus UK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 10. | Cambrian United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 11. | Briton Ferry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 12. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 13. | Ammanford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Flint Town Utd. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 15. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 10 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 15 | 0 | |
Connahs Quay Nomads
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Cambrian United | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Ammanford | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Trefelin | 6:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Holywell Town | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | Ballkani | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.07.2026 | Ballkani | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | The New Saints | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Haverfordwest County
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Trefelin | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Llandudno | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Cambrian United | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Penybont | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | The New Saints | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | Airbus UK | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Penybont | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Barry Town | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Llanelli Town | 6:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2025 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.09.2025 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.10.2024 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 11.08.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 19.11.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 23.09.2023 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 31.01.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 01.10.2022 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 18.04.2022 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 26.03.2022 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 18.12.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 02.10.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 20.03.2021 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 27.09.2020 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 28.01.2017 | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Wales, Cup | 2016/2017 | |||
| 14.11.2015 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 05.09.2015 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 14.02.2010 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 19.09.2009 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2009/2010 | |||
| 20.12.2008 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 16.08.2008 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2008/2009 | |||
| 01.03.2008 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 15.09.2007 | 2:6 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2007/2008 | |||
| 06.01.2007 | 5:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 26.08.2006 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2006/2007 | |||
| 07.01.2006 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 27.08.2005 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2005/2006 | |||
| 26.02.2005 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 16.10.2004 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2004/2005 | |||
| 10.01.2004 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 30.08.2003 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2003/2004 | |||
| 22.02.2003 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 19.10.2002 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2002/2003 | |||
| 23.02.2002 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 27.10.2001 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2001/2002 | |||
| 03.02.2001 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2000/2001 | |||
| 23.09.2000 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2000/2001 |
| Connahs Quay Nomads | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 59:42 | (+17) | 101 | 1,59 | 1,14 | 2,73 | 19 | 18 | 51:49 |
| Home | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 30:20 | (+10) | 50 | 1,67 | 1,11 | 2,78 | 9 | 9 | 50:50 |
| Away | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29:22 | (+7) | 51 | 1,53 | 1,16 | 2,68 | 10 | 9 | 53:47 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments