Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
The New Saints - Barry Town
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Briton Ferry-Airbus UK | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.47 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Caernarfon Town-Flint Town Utd. | 1.54 | 4.20 | 4.45 | 2.75 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Cardiff MU-Cambrian United | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 2.28 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Connahs Quay N.-Haverfordwest Cou. | 1.28 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 2.04 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Holywell Town-Trefelin | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 1.28 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Llandudno-Ammanford | 1.21 | 5.70 | 9.55 | 2.85 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 11:30 | Penybont-Colwyn Bay FC | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 1.94 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 16:15 | The New Saints-Barry Town | 1.25 | 5.15 | 8.80 | 2.47 | 1.46 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
The New Saints
(TNS Llansantffraid)
Barry Town
- The New Saints hasn't lost last 6 matches in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
- Sum of goals on The New Saints matches was over 4 in last 3 matches in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.25 | 5.15 | 8.80 | 2.47 | 1.46 | |
| Average odds | 1.25 | 5.15 | 8.80 | 2.47 | 1.46 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | : | 7 | (+10) | 18 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | : | 3 | (+13) | 16 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | : | 4 | (+13) | 15 |
| 4 | Cardiff MU | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | : | 9 | (+6) | 12 |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 12 |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 12 |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 10 |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 9 | (+2) | 9 |
| 10 | Cambrian United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 7 |
| 12 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | : | 12 | (-10) | 3 |
| 13 | Ammanford | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | (-10) | 2 |
| 14 | Flint Town Utd. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 1 |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | : | 17 | (-15) | 1 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | : | 26 | (-17) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 9 | |
| 4. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 7. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 7 | |
| 8. | Colwyn Bay FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 9. | Airbus UK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 10. | Cambrian United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 11. | Briton Ferry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 12. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 13. | Ammanford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Flint Town Utd. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 15. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 10 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 15 | 0 | |
The New Saints
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Cardiff MU | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Briton Ferry | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 30.07.2026 | Flora | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 23.07.2026 | Flora | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.07.2026 | Sabah 2017 Baku | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.07.2026 | Sabah 2017 Baku | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Champions L. | 2026/2027 |
Barry Town
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Briton Ferry | 4:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Airbus UK | 4:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Holywell Town | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Cardiff MU | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Cambrian United | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | The New Saints | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Penybont | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.03.2026 | Connahs Quay N. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| The New Saints | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 83:34 | (+49) | 117 | 2,18 | 0,89 | 3,08 | 15 | 23 | 39:61 |
| Home | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 39:15 | (+24) | 54 | 2,05 | 0,79 | 2,84 | 8 | 11 | 42:58 |
| Away | 19 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 44:19 | (+25) | 63 | 2,32 | 1,00 | 3,32 | 7 | 12 | 37:63 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments