Matches by date
Matches by competition
Wales, Wales 1 - First Stage
Penybont - Colwyn Bay FC
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Briton Ferry-Airbus UK | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.47 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Caernarfon Town-Flint Town Utd. | 1.54 | 4.20 | 4.45 | 2.75 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Cardiff MU-Cambrian United | 1.73 | 3.70 | 3.85 | 2.28 | 1.55 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Connahs Quay N.-Haverfordwest Cou. | 1.28 | 4.60 | 8.85 | 2.04 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Holywell Town-Trefelin | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.35 | 3.30 | 1.28 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:45 | Llandudno-Ammanford | 1.21 | 5.70 | 9.55 | 2.85 | 1.36 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 11:30 | Penybont-Colwyn Bay FC | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 1.94 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 16:15 | The New Saints-Barry Town | 1.25 | 5.15 | 8.80 | 2.47 | 1.46 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Penybont
Colwyn Bay FC
- Penybont hasn't lost last 6 matches in the Wales 1 - First Stage.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 1.94 | |
| Average odds | 2.12 | 3.10 | 3.15 | 1.75 | 1.94 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17 | : | 7 | (+10) | 18 |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | : | 3 | (+13) | 16 |
| 3 | Connahs Quay N. | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | : | 4 | (+13) | 15 |
| 4 | Cardiff MU | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | : | 9 | (+6) | 12 |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | : | 7 | (+6) | 12 |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 12 |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | : | 10 | (-2) | 10 |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | : | 9 | (+2) | 9 |
| 10 | Cambrian United | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 7 |
| 12 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | : | 12 | (-10) | 3 |
| 13 | Ammanford | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 14 | (-10) | 2 |
| 14 | Flint Town Utd. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 1 |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | : | 17 | (-15) | 1 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | : | 26 | (-17) | 0 |
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
7th to 10th place in Part 1 - European Challenger
11th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd place in Part 2, Cup winner and Play off winner (participate clubs finishing from 7th to 10th position) - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barry Town | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | The New Saints | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 3. | Connahs Quay N. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 9 | |
| 4. | Cardiff MU | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | Caernarfon Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 4 | 9 | |
| 6. | Llandudno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 3 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 7. | Penybont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 7 | |
| 8. | Colwyn Bay FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 10 | 1 | |
| 9. | Airbus UK | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 10. | Cambrian United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 11. | Briton Ferry | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 4 | |
| 12. | Haverfordwest Cou. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | : | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 13. | Ammanford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 14. | Flint Town Utd. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 15. | Trefelin | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | : | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 10 | 0 | |
| 16. | Holywell Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 15 | 0 | |
Penybont
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Cambrian United | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Flint Town Utd. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Llandudno | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.08.2026 | The New Saints | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.07.2026 | FC Santa Coloma | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.07.2026 | FC Santa Coloma | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Conference League | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Haverfordwest Cou. | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Colwyn Bay FC | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 |
Colwyn Bay FC
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Llandudno | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | The New Saints | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Airbus UK | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Ammanford | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Trefelin | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 25.04.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.04.2026 | Connahs Quay N. | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Caernarfon Town | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | Penybont | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Play off CL | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 21.02.2026 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.11.2025 | 4:5 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 27.09.2025 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 16.03.2024 | 5:0 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 03.02.2024 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 25.11.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 09.09.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Wales 1 | 2023/2024 |
| Penybont | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | (+2) | 26 | 1,56 | 1,33 | 2,89 | 4 | 5 | 44:56 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:1 | (+5) | 7 | 1,50 | 0,25 | 1,75 | 3 | 1 | 75:25 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8:11 | (-3) | 19 | 1,60 | 2,20 | 3,80 | 1 | 4 | 20:80 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments