Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 2
Jong PSV - Den Bosch
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Almere City-Jong Ajax | 1.62 | 4.55 | 4.00 | 3.85 | 1.22 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Emmen-Volendam | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.34 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Helmond Sport-VVV Venlo | 2.95 | 3.65 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.50 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Heracles-De Graafschap | 1.48 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 3.45 | 1.26 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | RKC Waalwijk-NAC Breda | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Vitesse-TOP Oss | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Dordrecht-Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:45 | MVV Maastricht-Roda | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong PSV-Den Bosch | 1.95 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.25 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong Utrecht-Eindhoven | 2.28 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 1.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Jong PSV
Den Bosch
- Den Bosch played last 3 matches without draw in the Netherlands 2.
- Sum of goals on Den Bosch matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Netherlands 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.95 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.25 | |
| Average odds | 1.95 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.25 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 2 | MVV Maastricht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 12 |
| 3 | Almere City | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | (+8) | 10 |
| 4 | VVV Venlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 9 |
| 5 | Emmen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 9 |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 7 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | (+2) | 7 |
| 8 | Roda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 7 |
| 10 | Volendam | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 6 |
| 11 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 6 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 4 |
| 13 | Den Bosch | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 4 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | : | 14 | (-3) | 4 |
| 15 | Dordrecht | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 4 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 3 |
| 17 | Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 3 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 2 |
| 19 | De Graafschap | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 12 | (-7) | 1 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 15 | (-10) | 0 |
''Jong'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Heracles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | MVV Maastricht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | Almere City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 4. | VVV Venlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 5. | Emmen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 6. | Jong PSV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 7. | Vitesse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | Roda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 9. | NAC Breda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | Volendam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 11. | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | RKC Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 13. | Den Bosch | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 14. | Jong Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 15. | Dordrecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 8 | 1 | |
| 16. | TOP Oss | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 17. | Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 18. | Helmond Sport | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 19. | De Graafschap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 20. | Jong Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | |
Jong PSV
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Jong Ajax | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.08.2026 | TOP Oss | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Almere City | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Volendam | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Jong Ajax | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.04.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | VVV Venlo | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | Willem II | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Den Bosch
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Vitesse | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Eindhoven | 5:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Heracles | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Almere City | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Almere City | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 29.04.2026 | Almere City | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | ADO Den Haag | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.04.2026 | Jong Utrecht | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | TOP Oss | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Cambuur | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2026 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.09.2025 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 31.03.2025 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 13.12.2024 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 15.01.2024 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 01.09.2023 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 20.01.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 12.09.2022 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 14.03.2022 | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 16.08.2021 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 19.02.2021 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 06.11.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 20.12.2019 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 12.08.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 01.04.2019 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 05.11.2018 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 19.02.2018 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 29.09.2017 | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 13.01.2017 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 08.08.2016 | 5:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 11.04.2016 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 30.11.2015 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2015/2016 | |||
| 10.04.2015 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 29.09.2014 | 5:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 07.04.2014 | 1:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 20.09.2013 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2013/2014 | |||
| 29.07.2011 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Club Friendly | 2011 |
| Jong PSV | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 39:44 | (-5) | 83 | 1,44 | 1,63 | 3,07 | 10 | 17 | 37:63 |
| Home | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28:22 | (+6) | 50 | 2,15 | 1,69 | 3,85 | 3 | 10 | 23:77 |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11:22 | (-11) | 33 | 0,79 | 1,57 | 2,36 | 7 | 7 | 50:50 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments