Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 2
MVV Maastricht - Roda
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Almere City-Jong Ajax | 1.62 | 4.55 | 4.00 | 3.85 | 1.22 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Emmen-Volendam | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.34 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Helmond Sport-VVV Venlo | 2.95 | 3.65 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.50 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Heracles-De Graafschap | 1.48 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 3.45 | 1.26 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | RKC Waalwijk-NAC Breda | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Vitesse-TOP Oss | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Dordrecht-Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:45 | MVV Maastricht-Roda | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong PSV-Den Bosch | 1.95 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.25 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong Utrecht-Eindhoven | 2.28 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 1.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
MVV Maastricht
Roda
- MVV Maastricht has won last 4 matches in the Netherlands 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.67 | |
| Average odds | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.67 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 2 | MVV Maastricht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 12 |
| 3 | Almere City | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | (+8) | 10 |
| 4 | VVV Venlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 9 |
| 5 | Emmen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 9 |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 7 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | (+2) | 7 |
| 8 | Roda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 7 |
| 10 | Volendam | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 6 |
| 11 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 6 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 4 |
| 13 | Den Bosch | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 4 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | : | 14 | (-3) | 4 |
| 15 | Dordrecht | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 4 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 3 |
| 17 | Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 3 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 2 |
| 19 | De Graafschap | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 12 | (-7) | 1 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 15 | (-10) | 0 |
''Jong'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Heracles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | MVV Maastricht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | Almere City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 4. | VVV Venlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 5. | Emmen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 6. | Jong PSV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 7. | Vitesse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | Roda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 9. | NAC Breda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | Volendam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 11. | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | RKC Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 13. | Den Bosch | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 14. | Jong Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 15. | Dordrecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 8 | 1 | |
| 16. | TOP Oss | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 17. | Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 18. | Helmond Sport | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 19. | De Graafschap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 20. | Jong Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | |
MVV Maastricht
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Volendam | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Eindhoven | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Jong Utrecht | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | TOP Oss | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Vitesse | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Helmond Sport | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | Emmen | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 22.03.2026 | Willem II | 0:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Roda
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | NAC Breda | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Dordrecht | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Helmond Sport | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 07.08.2026 | Emmen | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.05.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.04.2026 | RKC Waalwijk | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Emmen | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Eindhoven | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | Willem II | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2026 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 30.11.2025 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.02.2025 | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 21.09.2024 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 17.03.2024 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 26.11.2023 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 05.02.2023 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 04.09.2022 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 07.01.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 29.11.2021 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 11.04.2021 | 2:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 14.11.2020 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 12.01.2020 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 01.09.2019 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 24.03.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 18.11.2018 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 28.05.2017 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2016/2017 | |||
| 25.05.2017 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 1 poa | 2016/2017 | |||
| 01.02.2015 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 | |||
| 31.08.2014 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2014/2015 |
| MVV Maastricht | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 18:28 | (-10) | 46 | 0,90 | 1,40 | 2,30 | 13 | 7 | 65:35 |
| Home | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:12 | (+1) | 25 | 1,30 | 1,20 | 2,50 | 6 | 4 | 60:40 |
| Away | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5:16 | (-11) | 21 | 0,50 | 1,60 | 2,10 | 7 | 3 | 70:30 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments