Matches by date
Matches by competition
Netherlands, Netherlands 2
Jong Utrecht - Eindhoven
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Almere City-Jong Ajax | 1.62 | 4.55 | 4.00 | 3.85 | 1.22 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Emmen-Volendam | 2.32 | 3.90 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.34 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Helmond Sport-VVV Venlo | 2.95 | 3.65 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 1.50 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Heracles-De Graafschap | 1.48 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 3.45 | 1.26 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | RKC Waalwijk-NAC Breda | 2.80 | 3.70 | 2.18 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Vitesse-TOP Oss | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.40 | 2.50 | 1.46 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | Dordrecht-Jong AZ Alkmaar | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 2.80 | 1.38 | (1) |
| 06.09. (Sun) | 14:45 | MVV Maastricht-Roda | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 2.07 | 1.67 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong PSV-Den Bosch | 1.95 | 4.15 | 3.00 | 3.55 | 1.25 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Jong Utrecht-Eindhoven | 2.28 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 1.45 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Jong Utrecht
Eindhoven
(SBV Eindhoven)
- Eindhoven played last 4 matches without draw in the Netherlands 2.
- Sum of goals on Eindhoven matches was over 3 in last 3 matches in the Netherlands 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.28 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 1.45 | |
| Average odds | 2.28 | 3.70 | 2.62 | 2.55 | 1.45 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | : | 7 | (+9) | 12 |
| 2 | MVV Maastricht | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | : | 4 | (+4) | 12 |
| 3 | Almere City | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | : | 3 | (+8) | 10 |
| 4 | VVV Venlo | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 9 |
| 5 | Emmen | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 9 | (+1) | 9 |
| 6 | Jong PSV | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | : | 8 | (0) | 8 |
| 7 | Vitesse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | (+2) | 7 |
| 8 | Roda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
| 9 | NAC Breda | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | (0) | 7 |
| 10 | Volendam | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 5 | (+6) | 6 |
| 11 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 6 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | : | 6 | (0) | 4 |
| 13 | Den Bosch | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 4 |
| 14 | Jong Ajax | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | : | 14 | (-3) | 4 |
| 15 | Dordrecht | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 10 | (-5) | 4 |
| 16 | TOP Oss | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 7 | (-4) | 3 |
| 17 | Eindhoven | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 3 |
| 18 | Helmond Sport | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | (-2) | 2 |
| 19 | De Graafschap | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | : | 12 | (-7) | 1 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | : | 15 | (-10) | 0 |
''Jong'' teams are not eligible for promotion.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Play of will enter period winners plus 4 more best placed teams from league table.
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Heracles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 5 | 9 | |
| 2. | MVV Maastricht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | Almere City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 7 | |
| 4. | VVV Venlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 3 | |
| 5. | Emmen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 6. | Jong PSV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 7. | Vitesse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 8. | Roda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | |
| 9. | NAC Breda | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | Volendam | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 11. | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 12. | RKC Waalwijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 13. | Den Bosch | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 14. | Jong Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | : | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | 1 | |
| 15. | Dordrecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 8 | 1 | |
| 16. | TOP Oss | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 0 | |
| 17. | Eindhoven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 3 | |
| 18. | Helmond Sport | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 5 | 0 | |
| 19. | De Graafschap | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | : | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 1 | |
| 20. | Jong Utrecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | : | 6 | 0 | |
Jong Utrecht
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | TOP Oss | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.08.2026 | Heracles | 1:6 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.08.2026 | Vitesse | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | MVV Maastricht | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Jong Ajax | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 20.04.2026 | Den Bosch | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Eindhoven | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 13.04.2026 | Vitesse | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | TOP Oss | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Eindhoven
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Heracles | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Den Bosch | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | MVV Maastricht | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 10.08.2026 | Jong AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Helmond Sport | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Jong Utrecht | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Roda | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 06.04.2026 | ADO Den Haag | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 03.04.2026 | De Graafschap | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 28.03.2026 | Emmen | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | 3:0 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 08.08.2025 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 23.02.2025 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 09.12.2024 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 11.03.2024 | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 15.12.2023 | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2023/2024 | |||
| 28.04.2023 | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 07.11.2022 | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 14.01.2022 | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 05.11.2021 | 0:6 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 12.05.2021 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 28.08.2020 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 13.12.2019 | 2:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 15.03.2019 | 1:3 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 07.12.2018 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2018/2019 | |||
| 16.03.2018 | 2:5 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 03.11.2017 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2017/2018 | |||
| 17.03.2017 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 | |||
| 04.11.2016 | 1:2 | O 2.5 | Netherlands 2 | 2016/2017 |
| Jong Utrecht | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 20:46 | (-26) | 66 | 1,05 | 2,42 | 3,47 | 4 | 15 | 21:79 |
| Home | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13:26 | (-13) | 39 | 1,30 | 2,60 | 3,90 | 1 | 9 | 10:90 |
| Away | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:20 | (-13) | 27 | 0,78 | 2,22 | 3,00 | 3 | 6 | 33:67 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments