Matches by date
Matches by competition
France, France 2
Metz - Rodez
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Boulogne-Dijon | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.28 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Dunkerque-Clermont Foot | 1.85 | 3.45 | 4.15 | 1.86 | 1.85 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Grenoble Foot 38-Annecy | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 1.66 | 2.12 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Lavallois-Red Star | 2.85 | 3.15 | 2.47 | 1.71 | 2.03 | (1) |
| 04.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Pau-Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2.22 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.05 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 12:00 | Metz-Rodez | 2.00 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 1.69 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 12:00 | Reims-En Avant Guingamp | 1.80 | 3.65 | 4.15 | 2.10 | 1.66 | (1) |
| 05.09. (Sat) | 18:00 | Saint Etienne-Montpellier Herault | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.35 | 2.20 | 1.61 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 18:45 | Nantes-Nancy Lorraine | 1.91 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 1.86 | 1.85 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Metz
Rodez
- Metz hasn't lost last 4 matches in the France 2.
- Sum of goals on Metz matches was between 0 and 2 in last 3 matches in the France 2.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 2.00 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 1.69 | |
| Average odds | 2.00 | 3.55 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 1.69 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Etienne | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 3 | (+10) | 12 |
| 2 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | : | 5 | (+5) | 8 |
| 3 | Montpellier Herault | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 8 |
| 4 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | (+3) | 7 |
| 5 | Nancy Lorraine | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 1 | (+2) | 7 |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | (+1) | 7 |
| 7 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | (+1) | 6 |
| 8 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | (-2) | 5 |
| 9 | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | (-2) | 5 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | : | 8 | (-1) | 4 |
| 11 | En Avant Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | (-1) | 4 |
| 12 | Pau | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 4 | (-1) | 4 |
| 13 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | (-3) | 4 |
| 14 | Lavallois | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 4 |
| 15 | Boulogne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | : | 2 | (-1) | 3 |
| 16 | Clermont Foot | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | (-2) | 3 |
| 17 | Dijon | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | : | 6 | (-2) | 2 |
| 18 | Nantes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | : | 11 | (-5) | 1 |
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Saint Etienne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | : | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | : | 2 | 6 | |
| 2. | Reims | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | Montpellier Herault | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | : | 0 | 6 | |
| 4. | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 3 | |
| 5. | Nancy Lorraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | : | 0 | 4 | |
| 6. | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 7. | Metz | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | Red Star | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | : | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | Sochaux-Montbeliard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 5 | 1 | |
| 11. | En Avant Guingamp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | : | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 12. | Pau | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | : | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | : | 2 | 4 | |
| 13. | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | : | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 14. | Lavallois | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | : | 4 | 1 | |
| 15. | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | : | 1 | 1 | |
| 16. | Clermont Foot | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | : | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 17. | Dijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 2 | 2 | |
| 18. | Nantes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | : | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 1 | |
Metz
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Annecy | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Lavallois | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Grenoble Foot 38 | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | En Avant Guingamp | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 17.05.2026 | Nice | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.05.2026 | Lorient | 0:4 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Monaco | 1:2 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 26.04.2026 | Le Havre | 4:4 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 19.04.2026 | Paris | 1:3 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 10.04.2026 | Olympique Marseille | 1:3 | O 2.5 | France 1 | 2025/2026 |
Rodez
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Pau | 2:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 22.08.2026 | Nantes | 5:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Annecy | 0:2 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Lavallois | 3:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.05.2026 | Saint Etienne | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 12.05.2026 | Red Star | 3:2 | O 2.5 | France 1poa | 2025/2026 | |||
| 09.05.2026 | Annecy | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 02.05.2026 | Saint Etienne | 2:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.04.2026 | Lavallois | 0:0 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 17.04.2026 | Amiens | 3:2 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.2025 | 3:3 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 23.08.2024 | 3:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2024/2025 | |||
| 31.01.2023 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | France 2 | 2022/2023 | |||
| 30.08.2022 | 4:1 | O 2.5 | France 2 | 2022/2023 |
| Metz | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:6 | (+5) | 17 | 2,75 | 1,50 | 4,25 | 1 | 3 | 25:75 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | (0) | 8 | 2,00 | 2,00 | 4,00 | 1 | 1 | 50:50 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7:2 | (+5) | 9 | 3,50 | 1,00 | 4,50 | 0 | 2 | 0:100 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments