Matches by date
Matches by competition
Romania, Romania 1 - Part 1
Petrolul Ploesti - Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
| Date | Time | Match | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | Bk. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.09. (Mon) | 14:30 | Voluntari-Arges Pitesti | 3.15 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 2.40 | (1) |
| 07.09. (Mon) | 17:30 | CSU Craiova-Universitatea Cluj | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.15 | 2.15 | 1.62 | (1) |
| 11.09. (Fri) | 15:00 | Farul-UTA Arad | 2.22 | 3.10 | 2.95 | 1.72 | 1.97 | (1) |
| 11.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Csikszereda-Dinamo Bucuresti | 4.55 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 1.84 | 1.83 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 15:30 | Sepsi OSK-CFR 1907 Cluj | 2.60 | 3.05 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.05 | (1) |
| 12.09. (Sat) | 18:30 | Rapid Bucuresti-Voluntari | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.85 | 1.89 | 1.79 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 12:00 | Arges Pitesti-Botosani | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 1.56 | 2.22 | (1) |
| 13.09. (Sun) | 17:30 | Corvinul-CSU Craiova | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.79 | 1.89 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 15:00 | Universitatea Cluj-Otelul | 1.93 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 1.59 | 2.18 | (1) |
| 14.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | FCSB-Petrolul Ploesti | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 1.84 | 1.84 | (1) |
| 18.09. (Fri) | 15:00 | UTA Arad-Sepsi OSK | 2.12 | 2.88 | 3.25 | 1.48 | 2.35 | (1) |
| 18.09. (Fri) | 18:00 | Dinamo Bucuresti-Farul | 1.76 | 3.20 | 4.05 | 1.72 | 1.92 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 14:30 | CFR 1907 Cluj-Botosani | 2.12 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 1.66 | 2.00 | (1) |
| 19.09. (Sat) | 17:30 | CSU Craiova-FCSB | 2.18 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 1.77 | 1.86 | (1) |
| 20.09. (Sun) | 11:00 | Voluntari-Universitatea Cluj | 3.15 | 2.95 | 2.12 | 1.57 | 2.15 | (1) |
| 20.09. (Sun) | 17:30 | Rapid Bucuresti-Arges Pitesti | 1.98 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 1.95 | (1) |
| 21.09. (Mon) | 18:00 | Petrolul Ploesti-Csikszereda | 1.82 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 1.61 | 2.08 | (1) |
NOTES:
Click on any match to see detailed statistical preview with odds comparison!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Petrolul Ploesti
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
- Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc hasn’t won last 8 matches in the Romania 1 - Part 1.
| Bookie | 1 | X | 2 | U 2.5 | O 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Average Odds | 1.82 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 1.61 | 2.08 | |
| Average odds | 1.82 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 1.61 | 2.08 | |
NOTES:
Click on average odds to add match to your selections!
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
Click on bookmaker name to visit bookmaker's website!
Betting exchanges odds are not calculated in average odds.
Betting exchanges commissions are not calculated in their odds.
| Aggregate | MP | W | D | L | F : A | GD | P | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | : | 6 | (+10) | 17 |
| 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | : | 4 | (+5) | 15 |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploesti | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 10 | (-1) | 15 |
| 4 | CSU Craiova | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | : | 9 | (+5) | 11 |
| 5 | Farul | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 10 | : | 8 | (+2) | 11 |
| 6 | FCSB | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 11 |
| 7 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | (-1) | 10 |
| 8 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | : | 10 | (+1) | 10 |
| 9 | Botosani | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | (+4) | 10 |
| 10 | Sepsi OSK | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | : | 8 | (-4) | 10 |
| 11 | Otelul | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 10 |
| 12 | Corvinul | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | : | 6 | (+2) | 10 |
| 13 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | : | 9 | (0) | 9 |
| 14 | UTA Arad | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | : | 11 | (0) | 9 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | : | 18 | (-11) | 5 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | : | 18 | (-13) | 1 |
1st place in Part 2 - Qualifications for the Champions League
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
2nd place in Part 2 and winner of Europa Conference League Play off - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
1st to 6th place in Part 1 - Play off
7th to 16th place in Part 1 - Play out
Home - Away Table
| Sort by: Aggregate Home Away | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | MP | W | D | L | F : A | P | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Dinamo Bucuresti | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | : | 3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 3 | 5 | |
| 2. | Rapid Bucuresti | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | : | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | : | 1 | 8 | |
| 3. | Petrolul Ploesti | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | : | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | : | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | CSU Craiova | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | : | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | Farul | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | : | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | : | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | FCSB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | : | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | : | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | Arges Pitesti | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | : | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 3 | |
| 8. | CFR 1907 Cluj | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | : | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | : | 10 | 3 | |
| 9. | Botosani | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | : | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | : | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | Sepsi OSK | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | : | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | : | 7 | 5 | |
| 11. | Otelul | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | : | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | : | 5 | 2 | |
| 12. | Corvinul | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | : | 4 | 2 | |
| 13. | Universitatea Cluj | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | : | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | : | 3 | 0 | |
| 14. | UTA Arad | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | : | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | : | 8 | 3 | |
| 15. | Voluntari | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | : | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | : | 12 | 0 | |
| 16. | Csikszereda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | : | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | : | 13 | 0 | |
Petrolul Ploesti
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2026 | Corvinul | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.09.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 28.08.2026 | Universitatea Cluj | 3:2 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 21.08.2026 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 14.08.2026 | Voluntari | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 09.08.2026 | Otelul | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 01.08.2026 | CSU Craiova | 0:4 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.07.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 19.07.2026 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 18.05.2026 | Otelul | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
| Date | Opponent | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.2026 | UTA Arad | 1:5 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 02.09.2026 | Gloria Bistrita | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania, Cup | 2026/2027 | |||
| 29.08.2026 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 24.08.2026 | Botosani | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 15.08.2026 | Sepsi OSK | 0:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 08.08.2026 | Farul | 2:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 31.07.2026 | Arges Pitesti | 0:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 26.07.2026 | FCSB | 0:2 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 20.07.2026 | Corvinul | 0:3 | O 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2026/2027 | |||
| 16.05.2026 | Botosani | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 |
Mutual matches
| Date | H | A | N | H | A | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2026 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 01.03.2026 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 24.10.2025 | 1:1 | U 2.5 | Romania 1 | 2025/2026 | |||
| 18.08.2021 | 2:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2021/2022 | |||
| 21.09.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2020/2021 | |||
| 08.03.2020 | 2:1 | O 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2019/2020 | |||
| 05.11.2019 | 1:0 | U 2.5 | Romania 2 | 2019/2020 |
| Petrolul Ploesti | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | (+7) | 15 | 1,57 | 0,57 | 2,14 | 5 | 2 | 71:29 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | (+5) | 7 | 1,50 | 0,25 | 1,75 | 4 | 0 | 100:0 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | (+2) | 8 | 1,67 | 1,00 | 2,67 | 1 | 2 | 33:67 |
18+ gambleaware.co.uk


Comments