Matches by date


Matches by competition

 

Russia, First Division

Tables: Main Goals


Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Anji 38 21 12 5 61 : 31 (+30) 75
2 Sibir 38 22 7 9 60 : 21 (+39) 73
3 Alania 38 21 7 10 57 : 30 (+27) 70
4 Volga N. Novgorod 38 17 14 7 54 : 32 (+22) 65
5 Kamaz 38 18 10 10 50 : 31 (+19) 64
6 Salyut Energia 38 17 10 11 54 : 41 (+13) 61
7 Shinnik 38 18 7 13 46 : 35 (+11) 61
8 Ural 38 15 15 8 40 : 32 (+8) 60
9 Krasnodar 38 14 10 14 50 : 47 (+3) 52
10 Baltika 38 14 10 14 41 : 42 (-1) 52
11 Vityaz 38 13 12 13 46 : 39 (+7) 51
12 Volgar Gazprom 38 12 15 11 40 : 41 (-1) 51
13 Luch-Energiya 38 13 11 14 42 : 43 (-1) 50
14 Nizhny Novgorod 38 14 8 16 37 : 47 (-10) 50
15 SKA Energia 38 12 11 15 43 : 42 (+1) 47
16 Nosta Novotroitsk 38 9 13 16 47 : 59 (-12) 40
17 Chita 38 10 5 23 27 : 65 (-38) 35
18 Chernomorets Nov. 38 8 10 20 31 : 51 (-20) 34
19 Metallurg Lipeck 38 8 7 23 30 : 62 (-32) 31
20 MVD Rossii 38 3 8 27 10 : 75 (-65) 17
Sportakademklub withdrew due to the lack of funds.
SKA Rostov withdrew due to the lack of funds.
Due to withdrawal of Sportakademklub and SKA Rostov, all the clubs placed 2nd and 3rd in Second Division 2008 were invited to take part in the First Division 2009. Due to the financial crisis, only two clubs have managed to find enough money to participate, Krasnodar and Nizhniy Novgorod.

MVD Rossii resigned from the league on 17 July after playing 19 matches. All remaining matches are awarded 3:0 to their oponents.
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Anji 19 13 6 0 34 : 8 45 19 8 6 5 27 : 23 30
2. Sibir 19 15 4 0 36 : 2 49 19 7 3 9 24 : 19 24
3. Alania 19 12 2 5 31 : 12 38 19 9 5 5 26 : 18 32
4. Volga N. Novgorod 19 13 3 3 38 : 17 42 19 4 11 4 16 : 15 23
5. Kamaz 19 10 7 2 30 : 12 37 19 8 3 8 20 : 19 27
6. Salyut Energia 19 14 3 2 36 : 12 45 19 3 7 9 18 : 29 16
7. Shinnik 19 10 4 5 28 : 16 34 19 8 3 8 18 : 19 27
8. Ural 19 11 4 4 25 : 17 37 19 4 11 4 15 : 15 23
9. Krasnodar 19 9 4 6 30 : 21 31 19 5 6 8 20 : 26 21
10. Baltika 19 9 5 5 27 : 19 32 19 5 5 9 14 : 23 20
11. Vityaz 19 10 5 4 23 : 13 35 19 3 7 9 23 : 26 16
12. Volgar Gazprom 19 7 8 4 20 : 17 29 19 5 7 7 20 : 24 22
13. Luch-Energiya 19 7 10 2 22 : 15 31 19 6 1 12 20 : 28 19
14. Nizhny Novgorod 19 8 5 6 18 : 16 29 19 6 3 10 19 : 31 21
15. SKA Energia 19 7 6 6 15 : 13 27 19 5 5 9 28 : 29 20
16. Nosta Novotroitsk 19 5 8 6 29 : 24 23 19 4 5 10 18 : 35 17
17. Chita 19 7 2 10 19 : 33 23 19 3 3 13 8 : 32 12
18. Chernomorets Nov. 19 5 9 5 24 : 19 24 19 3 1 15 7 : 32 10
19. Metallurg Lipeck 19 5 4 10 19 : 31 19 19 3 3 13 11 : 31 12
20. MVD Rossii 19 2 2 15 5 : 40 8 19 1 6 12 5 : 35 9
18+ gambleaware.co.uk